Privacy Policy

Data protection policy. In compliance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and its development regulations, SALA RAZZMATAZZ, SL and MILES AWAY PROMOTIONS, S.L. (hereinafter RAZZMATAZZ) inform users that the personal data provided will be treated for the following purposes, depending on the forms or resources used in our web pages and provided you have given your consent:

Attend the queries that have been sent through the emails or forms provided on our website.
Include your CV in our Job Bank and thus facilitate your participation in future selection processes.
Receive electronic communications with information about special promotions and with the agenda of events, performances and concerts in our rooms.
Facilitate and manage the purchase of tickets to concerts and performances scheduled in our rooms.

In no case shall RAZZMATAZZ use the personal data of the interested parties for purposes other than those previously mentioned.

RAZZMATAZZ informs users that they subscribe to the newsletter services that their data will be communicated to the company The Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp), provider of email services, company adhering to the Privacy Shield Treaty, according to the requirements of the General Regulation of Data Protection, with the purpose of sending email marketing to users who have registered to our public or professional newsletters.

RAZZMATAZZ undertakes to keep due professional secrecy and to establish the technical and organizational measures necessary to safeguard the information in accordance with the requirements established by the aforementioned Regulation.

The personal data provided will be kept in our records as long as they are necessary for the purpose for which they have been provided and while responsibilities of the management carried out can be derived. However, at any time you can request access to your personal data, rectification, deletion, opposition, as well as the limitation of treatment or exercise the right to portability of them.

We also inform you of your right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that in the processing of your data your rights are not being respected.

Responsible for the treatment: RAZZMATAZZ (SALA RAZZMATAZZ, S.L. and MILES AWAY PROMOTIONS, S.L.) – c / Pamplona 88 1st floor, 08018, Barcelona – gestion@salarazzmatazz.com.

Child protection policy. Who facilitates the data through the forms of this Web and accepts its treatment formally declares to be over 14 years old.

The access and use of the portal to minors under 14 years of age is prohibited.

RAZZMATAZZ reminds people of legal age who are in charge of minors, that it will be their sole responsibility if a minor incorporates their data to request a service.

It also informs them that there are computer programs to limit navigation by filtering or blocking certain contents.

Social networks. If you follow us through social networks where RAZZMATAZZ has an active profile, you are providing us with your express consent to process your personal data in accordance with the privacy policy defined by the social network itself. It also gives us your consent to the processing of data relating to your list of friends and so that the information published in our profile appears on your wall.

In accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT, we inform you that personal data as a follower of RAZZMATAZZ in different social networks will be treated in order to keep you informed about our activities through these channels. Thus, your request to connect will necessarily imply your consent to perform the indicated treatments.

The publication of comments and content on social networks will become public information, so users should exercise special caution when they decide to share their personal information. RAZZMATAZZ is not responsible for the information that users enter on the page. However, at any time, you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, limit the processing of your data or exercise the right to the portability of them. In case of disagreement with the treatment, you also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Protecció de Dades.

Responsible for the treatment: RAZZMATAZZ (SALA RAZZMATAZZ, S.L. and MILE